YAY! Mom bought me Strawberriix3
<style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/697174003-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4194576285905950198\x26blogName\x3di\x27m+your+teddy+bear.+(:\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://roose17.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://roose17.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5280856748117485357', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=6906650705735714279&amp;targetPostID&amp;blogName=Be+HaPpIE+%21%21&amp;publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&amp;navbarType=BLACK&amp;layoutType=CLASSIC&amp;homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fdesolate-luv.blogspot.com%2F&amp;blogLocale=en&amp;searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fdesolate-luv.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe" title="Blogger Navigation and Search"></iframe> <div></div>
roose17.blogspot.com

Welcome To My Blog!
Hello there. Welcome to roose17.blogspot.com. This blog is filled with nothing but my useless craps. So if you dont like it here or if you hate me, you can leave at any time. I wont force you to stay here of course. And if you dont know how to leave this place, simply click here. But if you love me. I will love you back and warmly welcome you here. And you if dont know me, Im rose . A human of course. And stays at Bohol. More at Profile navi. (:

Naviigations : Entries | Profile | Links | About | Random
Wednesday, August 5, 2009
1st PT week. :|

uggh. here goes the tests. http://emo.huhiho.comseveral days of studying can be boring. but i'm gonna live up to it. i have to. :( this week is the minors pt week. and next next week? or so is gonna be 2nd grading already. like whaaat? time goes by so fast.

this day, cory's gonna be buried na. :((( http://emo.huhiho.com and may her soul rest in peace. :)
i'm proud of her in so many ways even though i wasn't born when she was the president of the country. kris was overcrying jd. :( and i know it hurts to lose a mom that you love so much.
she was like a mom and a leader to us, Filipinos. Maria Corazon Cojuanco Aquino was such a great president. :)

and i heard too, that aerol's dad died pag monday? condolences aerol. :) hope your dad rests in peace.

same day still, era and i went to bq to do some business. haha. joke. :P and we met with minnie pa jd. haha. :) we gave out our pics (coz she was asking). we were in a hurry that time. haha.
we had fun. and it was so UNEXPECTED. i just told her we'd be together pag morning. :)) this day was such a blast.

and btw, i may not update my blog for how many days. hell week is coming. :))

Signing off @ 8:21 PM | 0 Eaters