YAY! Mom bought me Strawberriix3
<style type="text/css">@import url(http://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/697174003-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4194576285905950198\x26blogName\x3di\x27m+your+teddy+bear.+(:\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://roose17.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://roose17.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5280856748117485357', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=6906650705735714279&amp;targetPostID&amp;blogName=Be+HaPpIE+%21%21&amp;publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&amp;navbarType=BLACK&amp;layoutType=CLASSIC&amp;homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fdesolate-luv.blogspot.com%2F&amp;blogLocale=en&amp;searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fdesolate-luv.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe" title="Blogger Navigation and Search"></iframe> <div></div>
roose17.blogspot.com

Welcome To My Blog!
Hello there. Welcome to roose17.blogspot.com. This blog is filled with nothing but my useless craps. So if you dont like it here or if you hate me, you can leave at any time. I wont force you to stay here of course. And if you dont know how to leave this place, simply click here. But if you love me. I will love you back and warmly welcome you here. And you if dont know me, Im rose . A human of course. And stays at Bohol. More at Profile navi. (:

Naviigations : Entries | Profile | Links | About | Random
Thursday, July 30, 2009
sick month. :|

july. july. july. this month, many have experienced the "sickness" and most of my classmates (and even schoolmates) were absent because it kept on spreading until now. and thank God i'm not part of it. hoo. :) or else, i have to be absent again and the having-to-cope-up-with-the-lessons thing. and i hate it. especially that cramming would be present because the periodical test is fast approaching.

since the pt for minors would be next week, we have to comply the necessary things and blah2x. and yeah. i know its pressure. more pressure with the major subject pt's. and the CLEARANCE. ohmygosh. HAHA. have to let the teachers sign nanaman. :|

tomorrow's the last day of july. oh, here comes august. :)) many celebrations are present in that month. HAHA. and what i hate about this month is the buwan ng wika. but not really for now. we don't have to wear that filipiniana dress naman sd. yey! :)) hope it won't change. wahaha. and contests. woo. :)

september is next in line. so early? haha. 2nd grading na jd. have to face the remaining 2 grading periods again. and within september, iNTRAMS! yess. so excited for it. HAHA. *wondering what team would i be* hope champions napud me. wahaha. :D

and its also my year of not entering the drum corps. yes, you heard it right. i quit. :)) its a good thing because the steps of sir were soo disgusting. haha. don't wanna hurt him but true indeed. (: its like combinations of ballet, acrobats and some miscellaneous steps. :)) and for me to face the dance instructor this december. ^^

Labels: ,


Signing off @ 7:28 PM | 0 Eaters


Friday, July 24, 2009
fridaaayy. (:

http://emo.huhiho.comoh thank God its friday. this day was a happy day for me jd. i had fun. http://emo.huhiho.com

and btw, special mention. ehemm. -> justine raine mueller! why did you just break the egg? http://emo.huhiho.com haha. cheater man ka. wahaha. and kadtung pag.flag retreat ba. "mueller and company!". haha. :P :P balik lge sa line. :))))

since it is the science club week or whatever you call that since we didn't have much activities. just this day. we had the egg parachute, which was i part of, egg throwing, and egg hunt. it can only be participated by science club members though.

then my egg parachute team were me, leigh ann and vina. HAHA. our parachute was definitely NOT a parachute-shaped one. its like a. nevermind! basta funny kaayo ang porma. wahaha. :))

ate mel gave us 20 minutes to make our parachute. chin's group made it first, i guess? they were the ones i saw first that were done. we had the same shape of the parachute. wahaha. but ours was much bigger. :)) and we were so like a scientist. why? coz after we found out that we didn't have a string, we used a black cellophane. HAHA. almost ours and chin's group's parachute were the same! twins? haha. maybe. http://emo.huhiho.com

then after 20 minutes, we went up to the 3rd floor to throw the parachute. i don't know why vina didn't throw it? haha. shhyyy? :)))) akua rba jd tung masking tape ba. nya paghuman pag gama kay katunga na? HAHAHA. grabeha mu gamit oi. superb man. :))

after the contest, i took my science mt. gemaima took the statistics test, too. while we were taking, some people took a peek in the faculty and was hesitant to really go in. so they were there and "he" broke the glasses of someone. http://emo.huhiho.comwas it dustin? haha. sorry kung nabutang imu name dre pero wrong diay. i wasn't able to pay much attention to it. so, when i looked at the paper, i was like "woah. lisuda gud ani?" pagtanaw lng jd sa paper, i knew it was going to be hard. plus, they told me it was. haha. :P i didn't know one of the tests in there, so, ambot nalng jd unsa akng score adto. :))

in reading, we had the reporting. we haven't finished YET. so sloooww. :)) i wasn't able to report pa jd. and according to mam, we'll just report if she says we'll report. or what was it? ugh. this is going to be hard. we'll be expecting the unexpected. http://emo.huhiho.com

and one more news. i wasn't endangered. weeee. ^^ i thought i was going to be one because of the math. woah. but i received none. :P i was naluoy to era coz she received. science. and the problem was her behavior. sayanga oi. we were man jd pud noisy before. wahaha. :))

eraaa. i can recall someone jd by this one --> http://emo.huhiho.com
wahahaha. palamuot kaayo xa oi. and eww sad. HAHA. :))

Signing off @ 7:15 PM | 0 Eaters


Tuesday, July 21, 2009
people change. :((((

i can say na people change jd. 'cause we're not like this before. we used to be happy and comfortable on talking to each other. but now? it disappeared na. why man? is it because we made a mistake, and just for that single mistake, you will treat us differently from others na?

i know man nga you're not raised properly as we are. i understand you. pero i didn't expect jd na it will come to this point. wla nalng tay tagdanay ani? mura ra tag invisible friends? idk kng unsai naa sa imung head karn. basta ako, i wanna fix this. di ko gnahan na mag.iani nalng ta kanunay.

i just wanna build friendship ra man sd. i won't expect something else. and for now, i know that you're happy with someone else. okay ra man. mura man sd kag more comfortable on talking to him/her than us.

bsta para naku lng. mabalik lng jd atung friendship. it may not be the same as before pero atleast nalng. i know nga dli the same na "friendship" ang ma.abot nato karn. we'll start something new gud pud. we can't naman jd go back and change the past.

i hope you'll change for the better na. and for you to realize na we're helping you to become a better person. :)

Labels:


Signing off @ 10:16 PM | 0 Eaters


Monday, July 20, 2009
mondaaay.

what a monday! haha. this day was quite "boring" for them two [leigh and era] but for me? not really. half yes and half not.http://emo.huhiho.com

when computer/t.l.e time came, we had the sba then, we were bored then so we went to sharing our thoughts. then it came to the point that we cried coz maegan was "so luoy" because of what happened to her father. the 4 of us cried. :((
while we were doing that, i was also searching photos of lee min ho and i saw a pic wherein he's so cuuutee. http://emo.huhiho.com. HAHAHA. he was in a sad-face-but-cute-one. hahaa. so i laughed a bit. wooh. jun pyo, you made me laugh! :))))

afternoon came. there was no highlight really on the rest of the periods. then after that, recess came. we went to the canteen to buy thirsty. :)) nice one coz were thirsty. HAHA.
the bell rang therefore we went home na. in the afternoon, the highlight was when we had new seating arrangement. ugh. i kinda not-so-like my seat. it wasn't like before na bibo. hahaa. i was near the window then w/ era STiLL. haha. thank God we're still seatmates! http://emo.huhiho.com
we were happy jd coz ma'am ann permitted era to be next to me. wahaha. :P then "elmo" passed by. era was afraid that she'd be teased by leigh again. and so did the boy! that's why he wasn't able to greet era with that super smile face. hahaha. :)))

that's what happened this monday. some are unimportant na. HAHAA. soooo. gtg! :-h. http://emo.huhiho.com. (:

Labels: ,


Signing off @ 7:39 PM | 0 Eaters


Friday, July 17, 2009
mixed emotions.

these days were unusual. i didn't expect that it would come in "this" point. why? why? :-/

this week was full of mixed emotions. happy, sad, mad, excited, and many more. i don't understand why these things happen. but i know, there's a reason behind these happenings. i just hate it. errrr. hehee. i know. i should chillax. :))) now i am. hahaay. :|

what's wrong with us? did we do something wrong? aww. if there is, SORRY. wla namu tuyua. i know you're mad at us for these past few days. and i don't know why. i can't recall what have i done to you na. basta. sorry lng jd if i offended you.

i know i shouldn't be writing this in public. but i just wanna express what's inside that keeps on bothering me. :):(:|

Labels: ,


Signing off @ 10:23 AM | 0 Eaters


Monday, July 13, 2009
hate this day.

there are many reasons for me to hate this day. but i don't have to tell all on this. just to mention a few, acquaintance party is one of them.

i received a text from my classmate saying that there'll be no acquaintance on our school. errr. it just started out last year. and i guess, now, CRiSiS is still the reason. sus. :(((( HAHAHA.

just don't mind this post nalng. as if this is invisible. wahaha. basta. at least i've expressed some. (:

Signing off @ 10:43 AM | 0 Eaters


Sunday, July 12, 2009
friendship.

frieeeends. xDD

i love them. fun fun fun will always be present. wherever, whenever, however, whatever and whyever. haha. WHYEVER? pagsuree. :))) chitchats come along as people do actions. and gossip arrives suddenly. why? hatred. :P you know who we hate.

this picture lacks people. so DON'T think we are complete.
we may consider ourselves as a "barkada" but we love to blend in with some people. and btw, DON'T JUDGE us without knowing. and before you point out fingers, make sure your hands are clean. HAHAHA. taken from a quote, obviously.

as we all know, friends have their "crazy" sides. and we don't care what other people might say about us. what's important is, we live life how we like it to be lived. :P

friends brighten our world. true, right? we may begin from a dark world. friends came. and it gave light. that's why friends are important ingredients in our lives. (:




Labels:


Signing off @ 11:07 AM | 0 Eaters


boys over flowers. :]



boys over flowers/boys before flowers. i've been sacrificing my time to watch this show. it was worthy then. their story was a nice one and it had many twists. there could be an exciting part, and a lonely part. i was "naluoy" to jan di coz she felt like rejected by jun pyo because he's busy on his company and with the other stupid girls. HAHAHA. and talking about the boys, they are goo jun pyo, so yi jeung, yoon ji ho and woo bin. my top 2 are jun pyo and yi jeung. haha. though i've watched it in youtube, i still watch this show on tv. not always though. kung maka.catch up ra pud. hehe. its nice to watch over and over again. some may say that i'm an "addict" to this but, i'm not really an addict. just a fan. and some people may go crazy over them, too. HAHA! its true. many are victims. :))))) and i admire their show. yi jeung and ga eul made a great loveteam. they're bagay. hahaa. and the best loveteam among those jun pyo girls were jan di and jun pyo. they look good together. not considering jan di's height. HAHA. nevermind. :)))

Labels: , , , , ,


Signing off @ 2:00 AM | 0 Eaters


Saturday, July 11, 2009
quotes. :]

when you truly care for someone, you don’t look for faults, you don't look for mistakes, instead you fight for the mistakes, you expect the faults and you overlook the excuses.

you are the reason why i have sleepless nights. you are the reason why i tend to hold my pillow tight. it's you that i'm thinking when i lay down at night. and you are the reason i can't sleep without saying goodnight. [ chaarut. ]

when you love, you thought you would never get tired. you thought it would never end. but sometimes, you need to be tired to realize that love too can end. especially if it wasn't meant to be. [ ouch daw. ingun si ____. ]

its best to wait for the one available, best to wait for the one you love than the one who’s around, best to wait for the right one because life is too short to be wasted on the wrong one.

its hard to fall in love again, when you’re still attached to your past. you must learn to let go and open your heart to someone else. its not easy to do but sometimes, you just have to.

you eased the pain when i faked the wound. you calmed me down when i faked the mood. you were instantly there when i faked the call. but why didn’t you catch me? i didn’t fake the fall. [ :(((( ]

i don’t wanna think i’m gonna lose you someday. you’ve been always there for me, and i wanna be there for you just the same. you’re the kind of person i could never afford to lose, not now, not ever. [ awwwwwww. ]

its hard to hold on to something that you know would never be yours in any way you think of. you just have to learn to let go and face the fact that while good things never last, some don’t even start.

there are things that you love, but you have to give up. not because you don’t want them anymore but because you realized that they’re not for you. and something better is bound to come along your way, somewhere, someday.

do you know that the worst way that i’ll miss you is not when you’re far away? its when you’re just right beside me, yet i know i can never have you ‘cause I’m simply watching you fall for someone else. [ ouch napud. :(((( ]

i asked God for someone to love for the rest of my life. then I found you. but, I’m slowly loosing you now. so i asked God, “why is this happening?” then He said, “i’m sorry my child, he didn’t ask for you, he asked for somebody else.” [ ka.bad. :((( ]

life is so short to waste time for someone who’s unworthy of your love. its so sad when the right person won’t be able to search for you ‘cause you’re too busy all your life making the wrong person right for you.

Labels:


Signing off @ 1:11 AM | 0 Eaters